BA Film | Screenwriting

Julia Charakter
© Melanie Waelde

Julia Charakter

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. ALJOSCHA UND DAS FEUER, UNBARMHERZIG)
Lisa Fechner

Lisa Fechner

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. PUPPENSPIELER, GUTE NACHT)
Alessio Federico

Alessio Federico

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. AS IF IT WERE THE LAST TIME)
Lukas Golletz

Lukas Golletz

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. BIS ZUM LETZTEN ATEMZUG)
Leonard Grobien
© Leonard Grobien

Leonard Grobien

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. VERITAS)
Zoe Hagen

Zoe Hagen

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. WORAN GLAUBT GOTT?)
Julian Harbig
© Julian Harbig

Julian Harbig

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. OUT OF THE CITY)
Jonas Heicks

Jonas Heicks

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. DER LEERE RAUM)
Tim Knaff
© ifs

Tim Knaff

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. EINE SCHACHTEL NICHTS)
Phil Leasure
© ifs

Phil Leasure

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. LOSA – LACK OF SEXUAL ATTRACTION)
Jelena Lützel

Jelena Lützel

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. SONDER, IM DUNKELN IST ES WÄRMER)
Nina Meyer
© Till Kleinau

Nina Meyer

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. ROTTEN CANDY)
Zoe Ristow Porträt

Zoe Ristow

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a .o. UGLY EASY)
Beverly Stura Cura

Beverly Stura-Cura

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. LEBEN IST NUR EINE ENTZUGSERSCHEINUNG)
Jana Thüring

Jana Thüring

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. THE COMPLETE SET)
Sven Wartig

Sven Wartig

BA Film | Screenwriting

Alumni
Author (a. o. NORTH MONTH)
Theresa Wessel Porträt

Theresa Wessel

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Author (a. o. FREEDOM)

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Nathalie Bender

Nathalie Bender

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THE BLEAK FARM)
Ebru Bilen

Ebru Sara Bilen

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. JACKFRUIT)
Jeannine Compere

Jeannine Compère

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. FLOCKE UND PROSCHINSKI)
Tim Egner

Tim Egner

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. MADE IN GERMANY)
Hannes Gabelmann
© Hannes Gabelmann

Hannes Gabelmann

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. O CHALE)
Zoltan M. Geller

Zoltan M. Geller

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. LOST IN HOPE)
Patrick Hanemann

Patrick Hanemann

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THE STRAY)
Tabea Hannappel

Tabea Hannappel

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. LABEL ME)
Maria Hartig

Maria Hartig

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THE COLOUR)
Marco Heibach

Marco Heibach

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. KONSTRUKTION)
Nils Herrmann
© privat

Nils Herrmann

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. WITH MY SOUL)
Leo Hoffmann

Leo Hoffmann

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. GRUMMET)
Jonas Jablonski

Jonas Jablonski

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. UNDER THE SKIN)
Leon Jendrejewski
© Leon Jendrejewski

Leon Jendrejewski

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. LONG TIME NO SEE)
Ivan Kolesov
© Ivan Kolesov

Ivan Kolesov

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THEN RATHER DIE)
Niklas Lipski
© Niklas Lipski

Niklas Lipski

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THE TRAFFIC LIGHTS)
Vlad Litvak

Vlad Litvak

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. RED, RED, RED)
Leo Muheim

Leo Muheim

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. EL MÁRTIR)
Marius Schaaf

Marius Schaaf

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. THE KIDS TURNED OUT FINE)
Mattea Steffens
© Mattea Steffens

Mattea Steffens

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. SHOOTER)
Maren Unterburger

Maren Unterburger

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. BEAT BEAT HEART)
Alexandra Vahlkamp

Alexandra Vahlkamp

BA Film | Editing Picture & Sound

Alumni
Editing and Sound Design (a. o. IM DUNKELN IST ES WÄRMER)

BA Film | Director of Photography

Kyrill Ahlvers

Kyrill Ahlvers

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. LOST IN HOPE)
André Becker

André Becker

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. THE STRAY)
Steffi Beyer

Steffi Beyer

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. OF STONES)
Leander Büge

Leander Büge

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. SPARE PARTS)
Jannis Danikas

Jannis Danikas

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. THE SCREAM)
Leo Decristoforo

Leo Decristoforo

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. IM DUNKELN IST ES WÄRMER)
Zoe Dumas
© Zoe Dumas

Zoé Dumas

BA Film | Director of Photgraphy

Alumni
DoP (a. o. EL MÁRTIR)
Jakob Gehrmann

Jakob Gehrmann

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. KLAUSENTREIBEN)
Pasindu Goldmann

Pasindu Goldmann

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. THE KIDS TURNED OUT FINE)
Ruben Götz
© Ruben Götz

Ruben Götz

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. HALF PAST NINE)
Malte Hafner

Malte Hafner

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. LABEL ME)
Mathis Hanspach

Mathis Hanspach

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. BEAT BEAT HEART, AGAINST ALL ODDS)
Sarina Laudam

Sarina Laudam

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. JACKFRUIT)
Nino Peschel

Nino Peschel

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. THE BLEAK FARM)
Marcel Reiter
© Marcel Reiter

Marcel Reiter

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. THEN RATHER DIE)
Hong Sim

Hong Sim

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. HEAVEN WITHOUT EARTH)
Sabine Stephan filmschule köln alumna kamera
© Fabian Herzig

Sabine Stephan

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. FLOCKE UND PROSCHINSKI)
Katja Tauber

Katja Tauber

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. MONO NO AWARE)
Jonas Thibaut
© Jonas Thibaut

Jonas Thibaut

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. O CHALE)
Björn Weber

Björn Weber

BA Film | Director of Photography

Alumni
DoP (a. o. TOMORROW WE'LL BE HAPPY)

BA Film | Creative Producing

Mascha Albl

Mascha Albl

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. HEAVEN WITHOUT EARTH)
David Cernota

Darius Cernota

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. THE PANTHERESS)
Olivia Charamsa

Olivia Charamsa

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. BEAT BEAT HEART)
Alumni_Engels-Cedric_ifs_Filmschule
© Cedric Engels / Twentytwo Film

Cedric Engels

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. ROCKET ROACHES), content creator and science YouTuber (DOKTOR WHATSON)
Mike Fuhrmann Alumni
© Julian Paul

Mike Fuhrmann

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. THE STRAY, THE TRAFFIC LIGHT)
Lucas Hein

Lucas Hein

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. HORST)
David Kade

David Kade

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. IM DUNKELN IST ES WÄRMER)
Marius Kimmel

Marius Kimmel

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. LUCKY TO BE AWAY)
Nils Lehmbruck

Nils Lehmbruck

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. TONI AMONG THE STRONG)
Blank ifs
© ifs

Jenny Lorenz

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. GRUMMET)
Philip Malewicz
© Philip Malewicz

Philip J. Malewicz

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. LONG TIME NO SEE)
Julius Nerlich
© Julius Nerlich

Julius Nerlich

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. THEN RATHER DIE)
Portrait Zeyd Taha Candan
© Zeyd Taha Candan

Zeyd Taha Candan

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. SERAP - Working Title)
Anna Weber
© Anna Weber

Anna Weber

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. EL MÁRTIR)
Manuel Zilleken

Manuel Zilleken

BA Film | Creative Producing

Alumni
Producer (a. o. KLAUSENTREIBEN)

BA Film | Directing

Kevin Biele
© Kevin Biele

Kevin Biele

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. LONG TIME NO SEE)
Arthur Brux

Arthur Brux

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. HEAVEN WITHOUT EARTH)
Niva Ehrlich

Niva Ehrlich

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. SPARE PARTS)
Fabian Kaminski
© Fabian Kaminski

Fabian Kaminski

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. TRIPTYCHON)
Pablo Knote

Pablo Knote

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. THE TRAFFIC LIGHT)
Kai Kreuser

Kai Kreuser

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. LABEL ME)
Daniel Kunkel

Daniel Kunkel

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. IM DUNKELN IST ES WÄRMER)
Jade Li

Jade Li

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. ROTTEN CANDY)
Manuel Liebscher
© Judith Hörster

Manuel Liebscher

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. HALF PAST NINE)
Laurenz Otto

Laurenz Otto

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. AGAINST ALL ODDS)
Sonja Paetz

Sonja Paetz

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. GRUMMET)
Samuel Pleitner filmschule köln alumnua
© Thorsten Schönrade

Samuel Pleitner

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. HORST)
Lutz Rödig filmschule köln alumnus
© Till Kleinau

Lutz Rödig

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. FLOCKE & PROSCHINSKI)
Pauline Schläger
© Pauline Schläger

Pauline Schläger

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. THEN RATHER DIE)
Thilo Vogt

Thilo Vogt

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. THE KIDS TURNED OUT FINE)
Blank ifs
© ifs

Mimi Zak

BA Film | Directing

Alumni
Director (a. o. SHOOTER)

BA Film | Production Design

Josephine Brauer
© Josephine Brauer

Josephine Brauer

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. LONG TIME NO SEE)
Maren Buchholz

Maren Buchholz

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. AUSTER)
Sonja Cyrus
© privat

Sonja Cyrus

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. THE TRAFFIC LIGHT)
Franziska Hoh

Franziska Hoh

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. SPARE PARTS)
Leonhard Jagels

Leonhard Jagels

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. LONG TIME NO SEE)
Jessica Kaczmarek

Jessica Kaczmarek

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. MADE IN GERMANY)
Wiebke Lyß

Wiebke Lyẞ

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. MOLIÈRE.MACHT.MELATONIN. – DIE LÄSTIGEN)
Luisa Niederschuh

Luisa Niederschuh

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. LITTLE HEROES)
Lea Preuße

Lea Preuße

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. CHARLY)
Kira Leonie Io Thönnes
© Kira Leonie Io Thönnes

Kira Leonie Io Thönnes

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. THEN RATHER DIE, WITH MY SOUL)
Florian Trautmann

Florian Trautmann

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. MR. MOZZARELLA)
Luca Wirtz
© Luca Wirtz

Luca Wirtz

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. EL MÁRTIR)
Jan Zinn

Jan Zinn

BA Film | Production Design

Alumni
Production Designer (a. o. SPARE PARTS)

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Peter Anlauf

Peter Anlauf

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. PAUL)
Ute Becker

Ute Becker

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. LITTLE HEROES)
Mikko Beste ifs internationale filmschule köln

Mikko Beste

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. WAR SCENE)
Ciara Borgards
© Ciara Borgards

Ciara Borgards

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. LITTLE HEROES)
Lauritz Braun
© Lauritz Braun

Lauritz Braun

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. ROOTS & WINGS)
Carlo Clever

Carlo Clever

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. HUGO)
Sophie Daugsch

Sophie Daugsch

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. YûGEN)
Julien Hecker

Julien Hecker

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. YÜGEN)
Tim Hennig ifs internationale filmschule köln alumni

Tim Hennig

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. STONE FACES)
Alexander Jarosch ifs internationale filmschule köln alumni

Alexander Jarosch

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. TOMORROW WE'LL BE HAPPY)
Till Kleinau filmschule köln

Till Kleinau

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. MONO NO AWARE)
Lukas Kuhn

Lukas Kuhn

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. ROOTS & WINGS)
Kevin Kurtzer

Kevin Kurtzer

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. STRANDED)
Tom Küspert ifs internationale filmschule köln

Tom Küspert

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. THE PANTHERESS)
Simon Li

Simon Li

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. YÜGEN)
Foto Nico Mahler
© ifs

Nico Mahler

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. HUGO)
Dimitri Makrinic ifs internationale filmschule köln

Dimitri Makrinic

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. TOMORROW WE'LL BE HAPPY)
Justus Maus
© Justus Maus

Justus Maus

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. THE TRAFFIC LIGHT)
Jo Müller ifs internationale filmschule köln

Jo Müller

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. UPDATE REQUIRED)
Laura Münzer
© Laura Münzer

Laura Münzer

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. HUGO)
Robin Pfister

Robin Pfister

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. CIRCUS IN TOWN)
Simon Sepp

Simon Sepp

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. INTENSIVE UNBEDEUTENHEIT)
Bastian Westholt

Bastian Westholt

BA Film | VFX & Animation

Alumni
VFX & Animation (a. o. MR. MOZZARELLA)

European Showrunner Programme

Tunde Aladese
© Taiye Selasi

Tunde Aladese

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »MTV SHUGA«, »TRANSATLANTIC«
Lisa Ambjörn

Lisa Ambjörn

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Lecturers
Writer | »Young Royals«, »Sick (Sjukt)«
Sylvain Caron
© privat

Sylvain Caron

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer, Producer | »THE CAGE«, »BALTHAZAR«
 Dávid Csicskár
© László Bellai

Dávid Csicskár

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer, Director | »TÓTH JÁNOS«, »ELEPHANT«
Senad Halilbašić
© Christoph Kleinsasser

Senad Halilbašić

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »DER PASS«, »DER GREIF«
Frederik Hunschede
© Ulrik Eichentopf

Frederik Hunschede

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer & Executive Producer Fiction | »THINK BIG!«, »NIX FESTES«
Sanja Kovačević

Sanja Kovačević

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »Good Intentions«, »Ours & Yours«
Matus Krajnak
© Zuzana Novak

Matus Krajnak

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer, Director, Producer, Performer | »SEXFLUENCING«, »OTHER WHITE«
Agnieszka Kruk
© Patryjca Toczynska

Agnieszka Kruk

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer, Script development expert | »NA WSPÓLNEJ« (writer), »1899« (language assistant)
Tarja Kylmä

Tarja Kylmä

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »Invisible Heroes«
Matti Laine
© Kuva IIkka Saastamoinen

Matti Laine

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »THE PARADISE«, »BORDERTOWN«
Pedro Lopes
© Bruno Cotovio

Pedro Lopes

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Scriptwriter and Content Director | »GLÓRIA«, »O CÓDEX 632«
Katri Manninen

Katri Manninen

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »Shadow Lines«, »Secret of the Borderwoods«
Mona Masri
© private

Mona Masri

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »SNABBA CASH«, »COPENHAGEN COWBOY«
Sanne Nuyens

Sanne Nuyens

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Lecturers
Writer & Creator | »Hotel Beau Séjour«, »The Twelve«
Malina Nwabuonwor
© Eric Asamoah

Malina Nwabuonwor

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Screenwriter | »SAM - EIN SACHSE«, »PARA - WE ARE KING«
Margrét Örnólfsdóttir

Margrét Örnólfsdóttir

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni

Alumni
Writer | »The Flatey Enigma (Flateyjargátan)«, »Prisoners (Fangar)«
Rachel Paterson
© private

Rachel Paterson

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »DOMINA«, »FALLEN«
Wiktor Piątkowski

Wiktor Piątkowski

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer & Producer | »The Pack (Wataha)«, »War Girls (Wojenne dziewczyny)«
Julie Skaufel

Julie Skaufel

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer & Director | »Home for Christmas« (season 1 & 2), »I Do«
Adrian Spring

Adrian Spring

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer & Creative Producer | »Nr. 47«
Foto Markus Stromiedel

Markus Stromiedel

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Creator, Writer & Head Writer | »My Father’s Secret (Das Geheimnis meines Vaters)«, »The Prosecutor (Der Staatsanwalt)«
Tijs van Marle

Tijs van Marle

European Showrunner Programme

Alumni
Writer | »Dirty Lines«, »Mister Twister«

MA 3D Animation for Film & Games

MA Digital Narratives

MA Entertainment Producing

MA Film

MA Serial Storytelling